Submit a ticketCall us

Webinar: Web Help Desk for HR, Facilities and Accounting Departments
This webinar will focus on use cases for HR, Facilities and Accounting.

Having a unified ticketing and asset management system for all the departments in your company can provide end-users with a seamless experience and make things easier for your IT team. Yet, with different business tasks and objectives, many departments don’t fully understand the capabilities of Web Help Desk and how the software can be customized for effective use in their departments.
Register Now.

Home > Success Center > Network Performance Monitor (NPM) > What object IDs (OIDs) does NPM poll for information about Aruba wireless controllers?

What object IDs (OIDs) does NPM poll for information about Aruba wireless controllers?

Table of contents
Created by Melanie Boyd, last modified by MindTouch on Jun 23, 2016

Views: 47 Votes: 0 Revisions: 2

Overview

The table below lists the OIDs that NPM polls for information about Aruba wireless controllers.

Environment

  • NPM version 9.5 and higher

Detail

By default, Orion NPM polls the following Aruba wireless controller OIDs.

Orion Internal Name OID Name OID Value
Role wlsxSwitchRole 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.1.4
HostName wlsxSysExtHostname 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.2.1.2
ModelName wlsxSysExtModelName 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.2.1.3
Client_Name staUserName 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.3
Client_Role staUserRole 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.4
Client_AssociationID staAssociationID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.5
Client_ESSID staAccessPointESSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.6
Client_SNR staSignalToNoiseRatio 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.7
Client_TxRate staTransmitRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.8
Client_RxRate staReceiveRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.9
Client_TotalPacketsTx staTxPackets 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.1
Client_TotalBytesTx staTxBytes 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.2
Client_TotalPacketsRx staRxPackets 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.3
Client_TotalBytesRx staRxBytes 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.4
SSID apESSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.2
IPAddress apIpAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.5
RadioType apPhyType 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.6
Type apType 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.7
CurrentChannel apCurrentChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.8
TotalTime apTotalTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.10
InactiveTime apInactiveTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.11
Noise apChannelNoise 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.13
SNR apSignalToNoiseRatio 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.14
TxRate apTransmitRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.15
RxRate apReceiveRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.16
TotalPacketsTx apBSSTxPackets 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.8
TotalBytesTx apBSSTxBytes 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.9
TotalPacketsRx apBSSRxPackets 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.10
TotalBytesRx apBSSRxBytes 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.11
Client_IPAddress nUserExtVPNAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.4.1.2.1.9
Clients wlanAPBssidNumAssociatedStations 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.5.2.1.7.1.12
Rogue_PhyType monAPInfoPhyType 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.1
Rogue_CurrentChannel monAPInfoCurrentChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.2
Rogue_Classification monAPInfoClassification 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.3
Rogue_SSID monAPInfoESSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.4
Rogue_SignalStrength monAPInfoRSSI 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.5
Rogue_Status monAPInfoStatus 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.10

 

 

 

 

Last modified
00:04, 23 Jun 2016

Tags

This page has no custom tags.

Classifications

Public