Submit a ticketCall us

Announcing NCM 7.7
With NCM 7.7, you can examine the rules that make up an access control list for a Cisco ASA device. Then you can apply filters to display only rules that meet the specified criteria, order the rules by line number or by the hit count, and much more.
See new features and improvements.

Home > Success Center > Network Performance Monitor (NPM) > List of NPM, NTA, VNQM MIBs and OIDs used for Polling

List of NPM, NTA, VNQM MIBs and OIDs used for Polling

Created by Seamus.Enright, last modified by Aileen de Lara_ret on Sep 13, 2016

Views: 867 Votes: 7 Revisions: 13

Overview

List of NPM MIBs and OIDs used for Polling.

 

Environment

  • All NPM versions
  • All NTA versions
  • All VNQM versions

 

Detail

If other items need to be polled, create a Universal Device Poller. If it should be added as default polling, open a ticket or post on Thwack for a  Feature Request.

 

OIDs polled via NPM, NTA, IPSLA. CPU/Mem:  

Cisco:
  OID = CiscoAvgBusy1 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.57.0
  OID = CiscoFreeMem   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.8.0
  OID = CiscoAvgBusy5   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.58.0
  OID = CiscoProcessorRam   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.3.6.6.0
  OID = CiscoBufferNoMem   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.47.0
  OID = CiscoBufferSmMiss   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.19.0
  OID = CiscoBufferMdMiss   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.27.0
  OID = CiscoBufferBgMiss   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.35.0
  OID = CiscoBufferLgMiss   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.43.0
  OID = CiscoBufferHgMiss   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.67.0
  OID = cpmCPUTotal1min   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.4
  OID = cpmCPUTotal5min   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.5
  OID = cpmCPUTotal5MinRev   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.8
  OID = cpmCPUTotal1minRev   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.7
  OID = CiscoMemoryPoolFree   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.48.1.1.1.6
  OID = ciscoMemoryPoolUsed   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.48.1.1.1.5
Foundry:
  OID = snAgGblCpuUtil1MinAvg 1.3.6.1.4.1.1991.1.1.2.1.52.0
  OID = snAgGblDynMemTotal 1.3.6.1.4.1.1991.1.1.2.1.54.0
  OID = snAgGblDynMemFree 1.3.6.1.4.1.1991.1.1.2.1.55.0
  OID = extremeCpuAggregateUtilization 1.3.6.1.4.1.1916.1.1.1.28.0
Rapid City:
  OID = rcSysCpuUtil 1.3.6.1.4.1.2272.1.1.20.0
  OID = rcSysDramSize 1.3.6.1.4.1.2272.1.1.46.0
  OID = rcSysDramFree 1.3.6.1.4.1.2272.1.1.48.0
Riverbed:
  OID = rdnTotalAllocatableMem 1.3.6.1.4.1.4981.1.20.1.1.1.4.
  OID = rdnTotalMemAllocated 1.3.6.1.4.1.4981.1.20.1.1.1.5.
  OID = rdnTotalCPUUtilization5Min 1.3.6.1.4.1.4981.1.20.1.1.1.9.
  OID = rdnTotalCPUUtilization1Min 1.3.6.1.4.1.4981.1.20.1.1.1.8.
  OID = rdnTotalFreeMem 1.3.6.1.4.1.4981.1.20.1.1.1.6.
  OID = cadCpuRecentTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.4998.1.1.5.3.1.1.1.4.
  OID = cadIdleCpuRecentTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.4998.1.1.5.3.1.1.1.4.
  OID = cadMeHeapSize 1.3.6.1.4.1.4998.1.1.5.3.2.1.1.2.
  OID = cadMeHeapRemaining 1.3.6.1.4.1.4998.1.1.5.3.2.1.1.3.
Net-SNMP:
  OID = ssCPuIdle 1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.11.0
  OID = memTotalReal 1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.5.
  OID = memAvailReal 1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.6.
Windows and Generics:
  OID = hrProcessorLoad 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.3.3.1.2.
  OID = hrMemorySize 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.2.0
  OID = hrSWRunPerfMem: 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.5.1.1.2.
Interface Information
Interface Errors and Discards:
  OID = ifInDiscards 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.13.
  OID = ifInErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.14.
  OID = ifOutDiscards 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.19.
  OID = ifOutErrors  1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.20.
 
Interface Bandwidth:
  OID = ifAlias 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.18.
  OID = ifName 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.1.
  32bit Counter based
  OID = ifInOctets 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.10.
  OID = ifInUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.11.
  OID = ifInNUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.12.
  OID = ifOutOctets 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.16.
  OID = ifOutUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.17.
  OID = ifOutNUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.18.
  64bit Counter based
  OID = ifHCInOctets 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.6.
  OID = ifHCInUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.7.
  OID = ifHCInMulticastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.8.
  OID = ifHCOutOctets 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.10.
  OID = ifHCOutUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.11.
  OID = ifHCOutMulticastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.12.
 
Interface S/N ration and Codeword errors(applies only to CMTS devices):
  OID = mMagicOID 1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.1.4.1.5
  OID = docsIfSigQUnerroreds 1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.1.4.1.2.
  OID = docsIfSigQCorrecteds 1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.1.4.1.3.
  OID = docsIfSigQUncorrectables =  1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.1.4.1.4.
  OID = docsIfSigQSignalNoise =  1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.1.4.1.5.
 
Volume Size and usage:
  OID = hrStorageIndex =  1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.1.
  OID = hrStorageType =  1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.2.
  OID = hrStorageDescr =  1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.3.
  OID = hrStorageAllocationUnits =  1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.4.
  OID = hrStorageSize =  1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.5.
  OID = hrStorageUsed =  1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.6.
  OID = hrStorageAllocationFailures =  1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.7.
ESX SNMP Information
Host information:
  OID  = MagicOID 1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.3.0
  OID =  Answer 1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.60.1
  OID = MachineType  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.1.0
  OID = IOSVersion  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.2.0
  OID = MemSize  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.1.0
  OID = memCOS  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.2.0
  OID = memUtil  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.4.1.4.
  OID = cpuUtil  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.1.2.1.3.
  OID = numCpus   1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.1.1.0
 
Client information:
  OID = vmProdName 1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.1
  OID = vmProdVersion 1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.2
  OID = vmDisplayName  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.2.1.1.2
  OID = vmConfigFile    1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.2.1.1.3
  OID = vmGuestOS    1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.2.1.1.4
  OID = vmVMID   1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.2.1.1.7
  OID = vmGuestState    1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.2.1.1.6
  OID = vmNumCPUs 1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.1.1
  OID = vmCpuShares 1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.1.2.1.2
  OID = vmCpuUtil  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.1.2.1.3
  OID = vmMemSize    1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.1
  OID = vmMemShares    1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.4.1.2
  OID = vmMemConfigured    1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.4.1.3
  OID = vmMemUtil 1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.4.1.4
  OID = vmNetVMID   1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.4.1.3
  OID = vmIfAddr  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.4.1.4
  OID = vmKbTx  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.4.1.7
  OID = vmKbRx  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.4.1.9
Energy Wise Information
  OID = EnergyWiseID 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.1
  OID = EnergyWiseIOSVersion 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.1
  OID = NumberOfNeighbors 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.2
  OID = DomainName 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.3
  OID = MaximumImportance 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.4
  OID = MaximumImportanceEntityName 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.5
  OID = InterfaceIndex 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.3.2.1.2
  OID = EnergyWiseNannyBitVector 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.1
  OID = EnergyWiseNeighborID 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.2
  OID = EnergyWiseKeywords 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.3
  OID = EnergyWiseCaption 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.4
  OID = EnergyWiseRole 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.5
  OID = EnergyWiseFullName 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.6
  OID = EnergyWisePowerUnits 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.7
  OID = EnergyWiseCurrentEnergyUsage 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.8
  OID = EnergyWiseCaliber 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.9
  OID = EnergyWiseCurrentLevel 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.10
  OID = EnergyWiseMaximumPowerDraw 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.11
  OID = EnergyWiseEntityImportance 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.12
  OID = EnergyWiseSumEntityImportance 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.13
  OID = EnergyWiseRelativeImportance 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.14
  OID = EnergyWiseMostImportantEntityID 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.15
  OID = EnergyWiseParentID 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.16
  OID = EnergyWiseAdminStatus 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.17
  OID = EnergyWiseOperationalStatus 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.18
  OID = Level 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.10.1.2
  OID = IsRecurring 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.10.1.3
  OID = EventTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.10.1.4
  OID = Status 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.10.1.6
  OID = NeighborEntityID 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.9.1.2
  OID = NeighborType 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.9.1.3
  OID = NeighborSysUptime 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.9.1.4
  OID = NeighborStatus 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.9.1.6
 
Topology Information
Poller
Type Name
OID
Name
  Description  
N.Topology.Snmp.Layer2 dot1dTpFdbTable
  A table that contains information about unicast entries for which the bridge has forwarding and/or filtering information. This information is used by the transparent bridging function in determining how to propagate a received frame.  
N.Topology.Snmp.Layer2 dot1dBasePortTable
  A table that contains generic information about every port that is associated with this bridge. Transparent, source-route, and srt ports are included.  
N.Topology.Snmp.Layer2 dot1qVlanCurrentTable
  A table containing current configuration information for each VLAN currently configured into the device by (local or network) management, or dynamically created as a result of GVRP requests received.  
N.Topology.Snmp.Layer2 vmMembershipSummaryTable
  A summary of VLAN membership of non-trunk bridge ports. This is a convenience table for retrieving VLAN membership information.

A row is created for a VLAN if:
  1. the VLAN exists, or
  2. a port is assigned to a non-existent VLAN.
VLAN membership can only be modified via the vmMembershipTable.
 
N.Topology.Snmp.Layer3 ipNetToMediaTable
  The IPv4 Address Translation table used for mapping from IPv4 addresses to physical addresses.

This table has been deprecated, as a new IP version-neutral table has been added. It is loosely replaced by the ipNetToPhysicalTable.
 
N.Topology_CDP.SNMP.cdpCacheTable cdpCacheAddressType
cdpCacheAddress
cdpCacheDeviceId
cdpCacheDevicePort
  L2 entries gathering for CISCO-CDP-MIB  
N.Topology_Layer2.SNMP.Dot1dTpFdb dot1dTpFdbPort
dot1dTpFdbAddress
dot1dTpFdbStatus
  L2 entries gathering for BRIDGE-MIB (community string indexing)  
N.Topology_Layer2.SNMP.Dot1dTpFdbNoVLANs dot1dTpFdbPort
dot1dTpFdbAddress
dot1dTpFdbStatus
  L2 entries gathering for BRIDGE-MIB  
N.Topology_Layer2.SNMP.Dot1qTpFdb dot1qTpFdbPort
dot1qTpFdbAddress
dot1qTpFdbStatus
  L2 entries gathering for Q-BRIDGE-MIB (community string indexing)  
N.Topology_Layer2.SNMP.Dot1qTpFdbNoVLANs dot1qTpFdbPort
dot1qTpFdbAddress
dot1qTpFdbStatus
  L2 entries gathering for Q-BRIDGE-MIB  
N.Topology_Layer3.SNMP.ipNetToMedia ipNetToMediaIfIndex
ipNetToMediaPhysAddress
ipNetToMediaType
  Layer3 poller for devices which supports IP-MIB  
N.Topology_LLDP.SNMP.lldpRemoteSystemsData lldpRemManAddrIfSubtype
lldpRemManAddrIfId
lldpRemPortId
lldpRemPortDesc
lldpRemSysName
lldpRemChassisId
  Topology poller for L2 entries gathering for devices which support LLDP-MIB  
N.Topology_PortsMap.SNMP.Dot1dBase dot1dBasePort
dot1dBasePortIfIndex
  BRIDGE-MIB with community string indexing  
N.Topology_PortsMap.SNMP.Dot1dBaseNoVLANs dot1dBasePort
dot1dBasePortIfIndex
  PortID to IfIndex map gathering for BRIDGE-MIB  
N.Topology_Vlans.SNMP.Dot1q dot1qVlanIndex
  Q-BRIDGE-MIB  
N.Topology_Vlans.SNMP.VmMembershipSummary vmMembershipSummaryTable
  CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB  
N.Topology_Vlans.SNMP.VtpVlan vtpVlanTable
  CISCO-VTP-MIB  
N.IPAddress.ICMP.Generic
Node.IPAddresses.ICMPIPAddressesPoller
N/A
  Performs reverse/forward DNS lookup to gather IP addresses for ICMP nodes  
N.IPAddress.SNMP.Generic
Node.IPAddresses.SNMPIPAddressesPoller
ipAdEntAddr
  The IPv4 address to which this entry's addressing information pertains. Performs reverse/forward DNS lookup to gather IP addresses  
N.IPAddress.SNMP.Generic
Node.IPAddresses.SNMPIPAddressesPoller
ipv6AddrAddress
  Performs reverse/forward DNS lookup to gather IPv6 addresses  
N.IPAddress.WMI.Generic
Node.IPAddresses.WmiIPAddressesPoller
N/A
  IP addresses poller for WMI devices Generic poller for Windows 2000 or newer. Performs reverse/forward DNS lookup to gather IP addresses. WMI query is used:
SELECT IPAddress FROM Win32_NetworkAdapterConfiguration WHERE IPEnabled = 'TRUE'
 
N.Details.SNMP.Generic
Node.SNMP.NodeDetailsPoller
multiple
  Node details poller for devices which support RFC1213-MIB and IF-MIB utilized in node rediscovery Poller utilizes GET-REQUEST to gather basic details about node using OIDs:
  • sysObjectID = 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.2.0
  • sysDescription = 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.1.0
  • sysName = 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.5.0
  • sysLocation = 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.6.0
  • sysContact = 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.4.0
Poller is able to recover if some of OIDs mentioned above are missing. OID sysObjectID is the only one that is required. Poller utilizes GetSubtree request to gather all MAC addresses from device using OID: interfacesMAC = 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.6
 
N.Topology_STP.SNMP.Dot1dStp dot1dBaseBridgeAddress
Dot1DStpPriority
Dot1DStpPort
Dot1DStpPortState
Dot1DStpPortEnable
Dot1DStpPortDesignedRoot
Dot1DStpPortDesignedBridge
Dot1DStpPortDesignedPort
  Poller for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol) entries. Poller utilizes GetTable request to gather Bridge Id, Port Number, Port State,
enabled/disabled status of the port, port's designated root, bridge, and port using OIDs.
 
N.Topology_Layer3_IpRouting.SNMP.ipCidrRouter ipCidrRouteDest
ipCidrRouteIfIndex
ipCidrRouteNextHop
ipCidrRouteType
ipCidrRouteMask
  Poller utilizes GetTable request to gather ipCidrRouteDest, ipCidrRouteIfIndex, ipCidrRouteNextHop, ipCidrRouteType and ipCidrRouteMask using OID.  
N.Topology_Layer3_IpRouting.SNMP.ipForwardRouter IpForwardDest
IpForwardIfIndex
IpForwardNextHop
IpForwardType
IpForwardMask
  Poller for L3 IPForward entries. Poller utilizes GetTable request to gather IpForwardDest, IpForwardIfIndex, IpForwardNextHop, IpForwardType and IpForwardMask using OIDs.  
Wireless Information
Generic AP
  OID = MACAddress 1.2.840.10036.1.1.1.1
  OID = SSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.6.1.2;1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.2.1.2
  OID = Clients 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.2.1.1
  OID = CurrentChannel 1.2.840.10036.4.5.1.1;1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.5.1.3;1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.1.1.15
  OID = ManufacturerID 1.2.840.10036.2.1.1.8
  OID = ProductID 1.2.840.10036.2.1.1.9
  OID = ProductVersion 1.2.840.10036.3.1.2.1.4
  OID = Client_TxRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.1
  OID = Client_IPAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.16;1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.3
  OID = Client_Name 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.13;1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.5
  OID = Client_SignalStrength 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.3;1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.17
  OID = Client_SignalQuality 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.4;1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.20
  OID = Client_TotalBytesRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.9;1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.15;1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.16
  OID = Client_TotalBytesTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.7;1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.16;1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.12
  OID = Client_UpTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.2
  OID = RadioType 1.2.840.10036.4.1.1.1
  OID = CurrentTxAntenna 1.2.840.10036.4.2.1.1
  OID = DiversitySupport 1.2.840.10036.4.2.1.2
  OID = SupportedPowerLevels 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.1
  OID = PowerLevel1 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.2
  OID = PowerLevel2 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.3
  OID = PowerLevel3 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.4
  OID = PowerLevel4 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.5
  OID = PowerLevel5 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.6
  OID = PowerLevel6 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.7
  OID = PowerLevel7 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.8
  OID = PowerLevel8 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.9
  OID = CurrentTxPowerLevel 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.10
  OID = TxDataRates 1.2.840.10036.4.9.1.2
  OID = RxDataRates 1.2.840.10036.4.10.1.2
  OID = BeaconPeriod 1.2.840.10036.1.1.1.12
  OID = WEPEnabled 1.2.840.10036.1.1.1.7
  OID = RegulatoryDomain 1.2.840.10036.4.1.1.2;1.2.840.10036.4.7.1.2
  OID = StationRole 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.1
  OID = CiscoExtensions 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.2
  OID = MaxWEPRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.4
  OID = MaxStations 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.7;1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.1.1.6
  OID = VoIPEnabled 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.9;1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.22.1
  OID = RadioStandard 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.1.1.6;1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.1.1.11
  OID = AutoChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.5.1.2;1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.1.1.3
  OID = Client_RadioType 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.5
  OID = Client_DeviceType 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.4
  OID = Client_Role 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.3;1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.6
  OID = ChannelList 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.12.1.2
  OID = RxFragments 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.10
  OID = TxFragments 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.1
  OID = RxMulticastFrames 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.11
  OID = TxMulticastFrames 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.2
  OID = TxFailed 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.3
  OID = TxRetries 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.4
  OID = TxMultipleRetries 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.5
  OID = RxDuplicates 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.6
  OID = TxSuccessful 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.7
  OID = RTSFailure 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.8
  OID = RxAckFailure 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.9
  OID = RxFCSError 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.12
  OID = RxWEPUndecryptable 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.14
  OID = TxDeferEnergy 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.2.1.1.1.1
  OID = RxCRCFrameErrors 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.2.1.1.1.2
  OID = RxSSIDMisMatches 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.2.1.1.1.3
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.6;1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.14;1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.13
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.8;1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.13;1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.17
  OID = Bridges 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.2.1.2
  OID = Repeaters 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.2.1.3
  OID = Client_MAC 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.2;1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.2
  OID = SysObjectID 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.2
  OID = SystemName 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.5
  OID = SysUpTime 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.3
  OID = InterfaceDescript 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.2
  OID = InterfaceName 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.1
  OID = InterfaceAlias 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.18
  OID = CounterDiscontinuityTime 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.19
  OID = AllowBroadcastSSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.3;1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.2.1.6
  OID = AuxSsidMicAlgorithm 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.6.1.5
  OID = AuxSsidWepPermuteAlg 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.6.1.6
  OID = EthernetEncapsulation 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.5
  OID = PrivacyInvoked 1.2.840.10036.1.5.1.1
  OID = AuxSSIDBroadcastSSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.2.1.6
  OID = SSIDVlan 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.2.1.7
  OID = AuthenticationAlgorithm 1.2.840.10036.1.2.1.2
  OID = AuthenticationAlgorithmEnabled 1.2.840.10036.1.2.1.3
  OID = TxAntenna 1.2.840.10036.4.8.1.2
  OID = RxAntenna 1.2.840.10036.4.8.1.3
  OID = AssociationState 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.4
  OID = Authenticated 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.3.1.2
  OID = AuthenticatedState 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.3
  OID = DeAuthenticated 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.3.1.5
  OID = KeyType 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.6
  OID = RoamedAway 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.3.1.4
  OID = RoamedIn 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.3.1.3
  OID = SSIDFromIndex 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.19
  OID = Client_Duplicates 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.10
  OID = Client_Retries 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.11
OID = Client_Failures 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.12
  OID = Client_WepErrors 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.13
  OID = Client_MICErrors 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.14
  OID = Client_MICMissing 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.15
  OID = Rogue_APBSSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.2
  OID = Rogue_SSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.3
  OID = Rogue_PortNumber 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.4
  OID = Rogue_Channel 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.5
  OID = Rogue_SignalStrength 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.6
  OID = Rogue_RadioMode 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.7
  OID = Rogue_AdHoc 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.8
  OID = Rogue_Security 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.9
  OID = CurrentRxAntenna 1.2.840.10036.4.2.1.3

 

Cisco AP
  OID = SSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.6.1.2
  OID = Clients 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.2.1.1
  OID = CurrentChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.5.1.3
  OID = ManufacturerID 1.2.840.10036.2.1.1.8
  OID = ProductID 1.2.840.10036.2.1.1.9
  OID = ProductVersion 1.2.840.10036.3.1.2.1.4
  OID = Client_TxRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.1
  OID = Client_IPAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.16
  OID = Client_Name 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.13
  OID = Client_SignalStrength 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.3
  OID = Client_SignalQuality 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.4
  OID = Client_TotalBytesRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.9
  OID = Client_TotalBytesTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.7
  OID = Client_UpTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.2
  OID = RadioType 1.2.840.10036.4.1.1.1
  OID = CurrentTxAntenna 1.2.840.10036.4.2.1.1
  OID = DiversityType 1.2.840.10036.4.2.1.2
  OID = SupportedPowerLevels 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.1
  OID = PowerLevel1 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.2
  OID = PowerLevel2 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.3
  OID = PowerLevel3 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.4
  OID = PowerLevel4 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.5
  OID = PowerLevel5 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.6
  OID = PowerLevel6 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.7
  OID = PowerLevel7 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.8
  OID = PowerLevel8 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.9
  OID = CurrentTxPowerLevel 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.10
  OID = TxDataRates 1.2.840.10036.4.9.1.2
  OID = RxDataRates 1.2.840.10036.4.10.1.2
  OID = BeaconPeriod 1.2.840.10036.1.1.1.12
  OID = WEPEnabled 1.2.840.10036.1.1.1.7
  OID = RegulatoryDomain 1.2.840.10036.4.1.1.2
  OID = StationRole 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.1
  OID = CiscoExtensions 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.2
  OID = MaxWEPRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.4
  OID = MaxStations 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.7
  OID = VoIPEnabled 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.9
  OID = RadioStandard 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.1.1.6
  OID = AutoChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.5.1.2
  OID = Client_RadioType 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.5
  OID = Client_DeviceType 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.4
  OID = Client_Role 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.3
  OID = ChannelList 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.12.1.2
  OID = RxFragments 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.10
  OID = TxFragments 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.1
  OID = RxMulticastFrames 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.11
  OID = TxMulticastFrames 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.2
  OID = TxFailed 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.3
  OID = TxRetries 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.4
  OID = TxMultipleRetries 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.5
  OID = RxDuplicates 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.6
  OID = TxSuccessful 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.7
  OID = RTSFailure 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.8
  OID = RxAckFailure 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.9
  OID = RxFCSError 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.12
  OID = RxWEPUndecryptable 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.14
  OID = TxDeferEnergy 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.2.1.1.1.1
  OID = RxCRCFrameErrors 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.2.1.1.1.2
  OID = RxSSIDMisMatches 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.2.1.1.1.3
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.6
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.8
  OID = Bridges 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.2.1.2
  OID = Repeaters 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.2.1.3
  OID = MACAddress 1.2.840.10036.1.1.1.1

 

Cisco Controller
  OID = Description 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.1
  OID = HostName 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.5
  OID = AP_Type 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.1.1.22
  OID = IPAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.1.1.28
  OID = AP_Name 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.1.1.3
  OID = ModelName 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.1.1.16
  OID = CurrentChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.2.1.4
  OID = Clients 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.2.1.15
  OID = Client_Name 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.4.1.3
  OID = Client_ESSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.4.1.7
  OID = Client_APMAC 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.4.1.4
  OID = Client_APIf 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.4.1.5
  OID = Client_IPAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.4.1.2
  OID = Client_MAC 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.4.1.1
  OID = Client_TotalBytesTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.6.1.3
  OID = Client_TotalBytesRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.6.1.2
  OID = RadioType 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.2.1.2
  OID = TxFragments 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.1
  OID = TxMulticastFrames 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.2
  OID = TxRetries 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.3
  OID = TxMultipleRetries 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.4
  OID = RTSFailure 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.7
  OID = RTSSuccess 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.6
  OID = RxAckFailure 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.8
  OID = RxFragments 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.9
  OID = RxMulticastFrames 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.10
  OID = RxFCSError 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.11
  OID = TxFailed 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.33
  OID = TxFrames 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.12
  OID = Client_Status 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.4.1.9
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.6.1.6
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.6.1.5
  OID = Rogue_SSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.8.1.6
  OID = Rogue_SignalStrength 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.8.1.7
  OID = Rogue_APName 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.8.1.4
  OID = Rogue_CurrentChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.8.1.5
  OID = Rogue_RadioType 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.8.1.3
  OID = Rogue_WepMode 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.8.1.12
  OID = Rogue_WpaMode 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.8.1.14
  OID = Client_SignalStrength 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.6.1.1

 

Aruba Controller
  OID = ModelName 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.2.1.3
  OID = IPAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.5
  OID = HostName 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.2.1.2
  OID = Clients 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.5.2.1.7.1.12
  OID = TotalBytesTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.9
  OID = TotalBytesRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.11
  OID = Client_Name 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.3
  OID = Client_Role 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.4
  OID = Client_TotalBytesTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.2
  OID = Client_TotalBytesRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.4
  OID = Client_TxRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.8
  OID = Client_RxRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.9
  OID = RadioType 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.6
  OID = Type 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.7
  OID = TotalTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.10
  OID = TxRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.15
  OID = RxRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.16
  OID = InactiveTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.11
  OID = SNR 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.14
  OID = Noise 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.13
  OID = Client_AssociationID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.5
  OID = Client_ESSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.6
  OID = Client_SNR 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.7
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.1
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.3
  OID = TotalPacketsTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.8
  OID = TotalPacketsRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.10
  OID = Role 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.1.4
  OID = Client_IPAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.4.1.2.1.9
  OID = Rogue_CurrentChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.2
  OID = Rogue_Classification 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.3
  OID = Rogue_SSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.4
  OID = Rogue_PhyType 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.1
  OID = CurrentChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.8
  OID = SSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.2
  OID = Rogue_SignalStrength 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.5
  OID = Rogue_Status 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.10

 

NTA Information
CBQoS Information
  OID = cbQosIfType  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.1.1.1.2
  OID = cbQosPolicyDirection 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.1.1.1.3
  OID = cbQosIfIndex  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.1.1.1.4
  OID = cbQosConfigIndex  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.5.1.1.2
  OID = cbQosObjectsType  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.5.1.1.3
  OID = cbQosParentObjectsIndex 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.5.1.1.4
  OID = cbQosPolicyMapName  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.6.1.1.1
  OID = cbQosPolicyMapDesc  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.6.1.1.2
  OID = cbQosCMName  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.7.1.1.1
  OID = cbQosCMDesc  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.7.1.1.2
  OID = cbQosCMInfo  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.7.1.1.3
  OID = cbQosCMPrePolicyByte64 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.15.1.1.6
  OID = cbQosCMPostPolicyByte64 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.15.1.1.10
  OID = cbQosCMDropByte64  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.15.1.1.17
  OID = cbQosCMNoBufDropPkt64  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.15.1.1.21
 
Call Manager Polled OIDs
Cisco Call Manager
  OID = ccmRegisteredGateways 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.5.8.0
  OID = ccmUnregisteredGateways 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.5.9.0
  OID = ccmRejectedGateways 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.5.10.0
  OID = ccmRegisteredPhones 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.5.5.0
  OID = ccmUnregisteredPhones 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.5.6.0
  OID = ccmRejectedPhones 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.5.7.0
  OID = ccmPhonePhysicalAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.2.1.1.2.<index>
  OID = ccmPhoneDescription 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.2.1.1.4.<index>
  OID = ccmPhoneIpAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.2.1.1.6.<index>
  OID = ccmPhoneStatus 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.2.1.1.7.<index>
  OID = ccmPhoneTimeLastRegistered 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.2.1.1.8.<index>
  OID = ccmPhoneE911Location 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.2.1.1.9.<index>
  OID = ccmPhoneName 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.2.1.1.20.<index>
 
Cisco Call Manager Express
  OID = ccmeEphoneTot 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.439.1.2.2.0
  OID = ccmeEphoneTotRegistered 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.439.1.2.3.0
 

IP SLA Operation Polled OIDs

Responder configuration
  OID = rttMonApplResponder 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.1.13.0
 
General OIDs polled regardless of operation type
  OID = sysUpTime 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.3.0
  OID = rttMonLatestRttOperSense 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.2.10.1.1.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestRttOperCompletionTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.2.10.1.2.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestRttOperTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.2.10.1.5.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestRttOperAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.2.10.1.6.<opNum>
 
HTTP specific
  OID = rttMonLatestHTTPOperDNSRTT 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.1.1.2.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestHTTPOperRTT 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.1.1.1.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestHTTPOperTCPConnectRTT 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.1.1.3.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestHTTPOperTransactionRTT 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.1.1.4.<opNum>

 

UDP Jitter specific

Jitter
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperSumOfPositivesSD 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.9.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperSumOfNegativesSD 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.14.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperSumOfPositivesDS 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.19.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperSumOfNegativesDS 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.24.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperNumOfPositivesSD 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.8.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperNumOfNegativesSD 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.13.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperNumOfPositivesDS 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.18.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperNumOfNegativesDS 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.23.<opNum>
 
Delay
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperNumOfRTT 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.1.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperRTTSum 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.2.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperOWSumSD 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.33.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperOWSumDS 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.37.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperNumOfOW 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.41.<opNum>
 
Packet Loss (current, might still change)
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperNumOfRTT 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.1.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperPacketLossSD 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.42.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperPacketLossDS 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.42.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperPacketMIA 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.42.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperPacketLateArrival 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.42.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperPacketOutOfSequence 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.42.<opNum>

VoIP Jitter specific

The same as UDP Jitter, in addition:
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperMOs                                                1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.42.<opNum>
 
Orion collects data from the following MIBs
 
Cisco Devices
 
 
 
 
 
CPU CPU (cont.) MIB Name OID Name OID Number Calculation
  New Cisco Devices        
    CISCO-PROCESS-MIB

cpmCPUTotal5min/cpmCPUTotal1min

(depends on the polling interval)

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.5/4 a percentage of CPU used
  Old Cisco Devices        
    OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB

avgBusy5/avgBusy1

(depends on the polling interval)

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.58/57 a percentage of CPU used
Memory          
  New Cisco Devices        
    CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB ciscoMemoryPoolUsed.1 (processor) 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.48.1.1.1.5 / by 1024 twice
    CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB ciscoMemoryPoolFree.1 (processor) 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.48.1.1.1.6 / by 1024 twice
  Old Cisco Devices        
    OLD-CISCO-MEMORY-MIB freeMem.0 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.8 / by 1024 twice
    OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB processorRam.0 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.3.6.6 / by 1024 twice
Volume          
           
           

Windows Workstation,

Unix, Linux, and

other servers

 
 
 
 
 

Windows Workstation,

Unix, Linux, and

other servers

 
 
 
 
 
CPU CPU (cont.) MIB Name OID Name OID Number Calculation
    HOST-RESOURCES-MIB hrProcessorLoad 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.3.3.1.2 %
Memory          
    HOST-RESOURCES-MIB hrMemorySize 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.2 %
    HOST-RESOURCES-MIB hrSWRunPerfMem 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.5.1.1.2 Add all values
Volume          
    HOST-RESOURCES-MIB StorageAllocationUnits 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.4 X by hrStorageSize / by 1024
    HOST-RESOURCES-MIB hrStorageSize 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.5 X by StorageAllotUnits / by 1024
           
Nortel Accelar switches          
CPU          
     unknown      
Memory          
    unknown      
Foundry Devices          
CPU CPU (cont.) MIB Name OID Name OID Number Calculation
    FOUNDRY-SN-AGENT-MIB snAgGblCpuUtilData 1.3.6.1.4.1.1991.1.1.2.1.35 add % sign to value
Memory   unknown      
    unknown      

 

Last modified
19:24, 12 Sep 2016

Tags

Classifications

Public