Submit a ticketCall us

Training Class Getting Started with SolarWinds Backup - February 28

This course offers customers an introduction to SolarWinds Backup, focusing on configuring the backup technology, taking backups, data restoration and data security. It is a great primer and will get you up to speed quickly on SolarWinds Backup.
Register for class.

Home > Success Center > Network Performance Monitor (NPM) > List of NPM, NTA, VNQM MIBs and OIDs used for Polling

List of NPM, NTA, VNQM MIBs and OIDs used for Polling

Created by Seamus.Enright, last modified by Magdalena.Markova on Feb 19, 2018

Views: 5,974 Votes: 7 Revisions: 55

 

Overview

List of NPM MIBs and OIDs used for Polling.

 

Environment

  • All NPM versions
  • All NTA versions
  • All VNQM versions

 

Detail

If other items need to be polled, create a Universal Device Poller. If it should be added as default polling, open a ticket or post on Thwack for a  Feature Request.

The following tables list OIDs polled by NPM, NTA, IPSLA.

CPU/Mem


Cisco

  OID = CiscoAvgBusy1 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.57.0
  OID = CiscoFreeMem   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.8.0
  OID = CiscoAvgBusy5   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.58.0
  OID = CiscoProcessorRam   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.3.6.6.0
  OID = CiscoBufferNoMem   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.47.0
  OID = CiscoBufferSmMiss   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.19.0
  OID = CiscoBufferMdMiss   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.27.0
  OID = CiscoBufferBgMiss   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.35.0
  OID = CiscoBufferLgMiss   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.43.0
  OID = CiscoBufferHgMiss   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.67.0
  OID = cpmCPUTotal1min   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.4
  OID = cpmCPUTotal5min   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.5
  OID = cpmCPUTotal5MinRev   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.8
  OID = cpmCPUTotal1minRev   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.7
  OID = CiscoMemoryPoolFree   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.48.1.1.1.6
  OID = ciscoMemoryPoolUsed   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.48.1.1.1.5


Foundry

  OID = snAgGblCpuUtil1MinAvg 1.3.6.1.4.1.1991.1.1.2.1.52.0
  OID = snAgGblDynMemTotal 1.3.6.1.4.1.1991.1.1.2.1.54.0
  OID = snAgGblDynMemFree 1.3.6.1.4.1.1991.1.1.2.1.55.0
  OID = extremeCpuAggregateUtilization 1.3.6.1.4.1.1916.1.1.1.28.0


Rapid City

  OID = rcSysCpuUtil 1.3.6.1.4.1.2272.1.1.20.0
  OID = rcSysDramSize 1.3.6.1.4.1.2272.1.1.46.0
  OID = rcSysDramFree 1.3.6.1.4.1.2272.1.1.48.0


Riverbed

  OID = rdnTotalAllocatableMem 1.3.6.1.4.1.4981.1.20.1.1.1.4.
  OID = rdnTotalMemAllocated 1.3.6.1.4.1.4981.1.20.1.1.1.5.
  OID = rdnTotalCPUUtilization5Min 1.3.6.1.4.1.4981.1.20.1.1.1.9.
  OID = rdnTotalCPUUtilization1Min 1.3.6.1.4.1.4981.1.20.1.1.1.8.
  OID = rdnTotalFreeMem 1.3.6.1.4.1.4981.1.20.1.1.1.6.
  OID = cadCpuRecentTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.4998.1.1.5.3.1.1.1.4.
  OID = cadIdleCpuRecentTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.4998.1.1.5.3.1.1.1.4.
  OID = cadMeHeapSize 1.3.6.1.4.1.4998.1.1.5.3.2.1.1.2.
  OID = cadMeHeapRemaining 1.3.6.1.4.1.4998.1.1.5.3.2.1.1.3.


Net-SNMP

  OID = ssCPuIdle 1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.11.0
  OID = memTotalReal 1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.5.
  OID = memAvailReal 1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.6.


Windows and Generics

  OID = hrProcessorLoad 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.3.3.1.2.
  OID = hrMemorySize 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.2.0
  OID = hrSWRunPerfMem: 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.5.1.1.2.

Interface Information

Interface Errors and Discards

  OID = ifInDiscards 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.13.
  OID = ifInErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.14.
  OID = ifOutDiscards 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.19.
  OID = ifOutErrors  1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.20.
 

Interface Bandwidth

  OID = ifAlias 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.18.
  OID = ifName 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.1.
 32bit Counter based
  OID = ifInOctets 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.10.
  OID = ifInUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.11.
  OID = ifInNUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.12.
  OID = ifOutOctets 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.16.
  OID = ifOutUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.17.
  OID = ifOutNUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.18.
64bit Counter based
  OID = ifHCInOctets 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.6.
  OID = ifHCInUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.7.
  OID = ifHCInMulticastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.8.
  OID = ifHCOutOctets 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.10.
  OID = ifHCOutUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.11.
  OID = ifHCOutMulticastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.12.
 

Interface S/N ration and Codeword errors (applies only to CMTS devices)

  OID = mMagicOID 1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.1.4.1.5
  OID = docsIfSigQUnerroreds 1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.1.4.1.2.
  OID = docsIfSigQCorrecteds 1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.1.4.1.3.
  OID = docsIfSigQUncorrectables =  1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.1.4.1.4.
  OID = docsIfSigQSignalNoise =  1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.1.4.1.5.
 

Volume Size and usage

  OID = hrStorageIndex =  1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.1.
  OID = hrStorageType =  1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.2.
  OID = hrStorageDescr =  1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.3.
  OID = hrStorageAllocationUnits =  1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.4.
  OID = hrStorageSize =  1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.5.
  OID = hrStorageUsed =  1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.6.
  OID = hrStorageAllocationFailures =  1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.7.

ESX SNMP Information

Host information

  OID  = MagicOID 1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.3.0
  OID =  Answer 1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.60.1
  OID = MachineType  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.1.0
  OID = IOSVersion  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.2.0
  OID = MemSize  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.1.0
  OID = memCOS  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.2.0
  OID = memUtil  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.4.1.4.
  OID = cpuUtil  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.1.2.1.3.
  OID = numCpus   1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.1.1.0
 

Client information

  OID = vmProdName 1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.1
  OID = vmProdVersion 1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.1.2
  OID = vmDisplayName  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.2.1.1.2
  OID = vmConfigFile    1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.2.1.1.3
  OID = vmGuestOS    1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.2.1.1.4
  OID = vmVMID   1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.2.1.1.7
  OID = vmGuestState    1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.2.1.1.6
  OID = vmNumCPUs 1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.1.1
  OID = vmCpuShares 1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.1.2.1.2
  OID = vmCpuUtil  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.1.2.1.3
  OID = vmMemSize    1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.1
  OID = vmMemShares    1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.4.1.2
  OID = vmMemConfigured    1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.4.1.3
  OID = vmMemUtil 1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.2.4.1.4
  OID = vmNetVMID   1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.4.1.3
  OID = vmIfAddr  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.4.1.4
  OID = vmKbTx  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.4.1.7
  OID = vmKbRx  1.3.6.1.4.1.6876.3.4.1.9

Energy Wise Information

  OID = EnergyWiseID 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.1
  OID = EnergyWiseIOSVersion 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.1
  OID = NumberOfNeighbors 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.2
  OID = DomainName 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.3
  OID = MaximumImportance 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.4
  OID = MaximumImportanceEntityName 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.5
  OID = InterfaceIndex 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.3.2.1.2
  OID = EnergyWiseNannyBitVector 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.1
  OID = EnergyWiseNeighborID 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.2
  OID = EnergyWiseKeywords 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.3
  OID = EnergyWiseCaption 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.4
  OID = EnergyWiseRole 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.5
  OID = EnergyWiseFullName 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.6
  OID = EnergyWisePowerUnits 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.7
  OID = EnergyWiseCurrentEnergyUsage 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.8
  OID = EnergyWiseCaliber 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.9
  OID = EnergyWiseCurrentLevel 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.10
  OID = EnergyWiseMaximumPowerDraw 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.11
  OID = EnergyWiseEntityImportance 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.12
  OID = EnergyWiseSumEntityImportance 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.13
  OID = EnergyWiseRelativeImportance 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.14
  OID = EnergyWiseMostImportantEntityID 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.15
  OID = EnergyWiseParentID 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.16
  OID = EnergyWiseAdminStatus 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.17
  OID = EnergyWiseOperationalStatus 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.6.1.18
  OID = Level 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.10.1.2
  OID = IsRecurring 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.10.1.3
  OID = EventTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.10.1.4
  OID = Status 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.10.1.6
  OID = NeighborEntityID 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.9.1.2
  OID = NeighborType 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.9.1.3
  OID = NeighborSysUptime 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.9.1.4
  OID = NeighborStatus 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.683.1.9.1.6

Topology Information

Poller
Type Name
OID
Name
Description
N.Topology.Snmp.Layer2 dot1dTpFdbTable A table that contains information about unicast entries for which the bridge has forwarding and/or filtering information. This information is used by the transparent bridging function in determining how to propagate a received frame.
N.Topology.Snmp.Layer2 dot1dBasePortTable A table that contains generic information about every port that is associated with this bridge. Transparent, source-route, and srt ports are included.
N.Topology.Snmp.Layer2 dot1qVlanCurrentTable A table containing current configuration information for each VLAN currently configured into the device by (local or network) management, or dynamically created as a result of GVRP requests received.
N.Topology.Snmp.Layer2 vmMembershipSummaryTable A summary of VLAN membership of non-trunk bridge ports. This is a convenience table for retrieving VLAN membership information.

A row is created for a VLAN if:
  1. the VLAN exists, or
  2. a port is assigned to a non-existent VLAN.
VLAN membership can only be modified via the vmMembershipTable.
N.Topology.Snmp.Layer3 ipNetToMediaTable The IPv4 Address Translation table used for mapping from IPv4 addresses to physical addresses.

This table has been deprecated, as a new IP version-neutral table has been added. It is loosely replaced by the ipNetToPhysicalTable.
N.Topology_CDP.SNMP.cdpCacheTable cdpCacheAddressType
cdpCacheAddress
cdpCacheDeviceId
cdpCacheDevicePort
L2 entries gathering for CISCO-CDP-MIB
N.Topology_Layer2.SNMP.Dot1dTpFdb dot1dTpFdbPort
dot1dTpFdbAddress
dot1dTpFdbStatus
L2 entries gathering for BRIDGE-MIB (community string indexing)
N.Topology_Layer2.SNMP.Dot1dTpFdbNoVLANs dot1dTpFdbPort
dot1dTpFdbAddress
dot1dTpFdbStatus
L2 entries gathering for BRIDGE-MIB
N.Topology_Layer2.SNMP.Dot1qTpFdb dot1qTpFdbPort
dot1qTpFdbAddress
dot1qTpFdbStatus
L2 entries gathering for Q-BRIDGE-MIB (community string indexing)
N.Topology_Layer2.SNMP.Dot1qTpFdbNoVLANs dot1qTpFdbPort
dot1qTpFdbAddress
dot1qTpFdbStatus
L2 entries gathering for Q-BRIDGE-MIB
N.Topology_Layer3.SNMP.ipNetToMedia ipNetToMediaIfIndex
ipNetToMediaPhysAddress
ipNetToMediaType
Layer3 poller for devices which supports IP-MIB
N.Topology_LLDP.SNMP.lldpRemoteSystemsData lldpRemManAddrIfSubtype
lldpRemManAddrIfId
lldpRemPortId
lldpRemPortDesc
lldpRemSysName
lldpRemChassisId
Topology poller for L2 entries gathering for devices which support LLDP-MIB
N.Topology_PortsMap.SNMP.Dot1dBase dot1dBasePort
dot1dBasePortIfIndex
BRIDGE-MIB with community string indexing
N.Topology_PortsMap.SNMP.Dot1dBaseNoVLANs dot1dBasePort
dot1dBasePortIfIndex
PortID to IfIndex map gathering for BRIDGE-MIB
N.Topology_Vlans.SNMP.Dot1q dot1qVlanIndex Q-BRIDGE-MIB
N.Topology_Vlans.SNMP.VmMembershipSummary vmMembershipSummaryTable CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB
N.Topology_Vlans.SNMP.VtpVlan vtpVlanTable CISCO-VTP-MIB
N.IPAddress.ICMP.Generic
Node.IPAddresses.ICMPIPAddressesPoller
N/A Performs reverse/forward DNS lookup to gather IP addresses for ICMP nodes
N.IPAddress.SNMP.Generic
Node.IPAddresses.SNMPIPAddressesPoller
ipAdEntAddr The IPv4 address to which this entry's addressing information pertains. Performs reverse/forward DNS lookup to gather IP addresses
N.IPAddress.SNMP.Generic
Node.IPAddresses.SNMPIPAddressesPoller
ipv6AddrAddress Performs reverse/forward DNS lookup to gather IPv6 addresses
N.IPAddress.WMI.Generic
Node.IPAddresses.WmiIPAddressesPoller
N/A IP addresses poller for WMI devices Generic poller for Windows 2000 or newer. Performs reverse/forward DNS lookup to gather IP addresses. WMI query is used:
SELECT IPAddress FROM Win32_NetworkAdapterConfiguration WHERE IPEnabled = 'TRUE'
N.Details.SNMP.Generic
Node.SNMP.NodeDetailsPoller
multiple Node details poller for devices which support RFC1213-MIB and IF-MIB utilized in node rediscovery Poller utilizes GET-REQUEST to gather basic details about node using OIDs:
  • sysObjectID = 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.2.0
  • sysDescription = 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.1.0
  • sysName = 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.5.0
  • sysLocation = 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.6.0
  • sysContact = 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.4.0
Poller is able to recover if some of OIDs mentioned above are missing. OID sysObjectID is the only one that is required. Poller utilizes GetSubtree request to gather all MAC addresses from device using OID: interfacesMAC = 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.6
N.Topology_STP.SNMP.Dot1dStp dot1dBaseBridgeAddress
Dot1DStpPriority
Dot1DStpPort
Dot1DStpPortState
Dot1DStpPortEnable
Dot1DStpPortDesignedRoot
Dot1DStpPortDesignedBridge
Dot1DStpPortDesignedPort
Poller for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol) entries. Poller utilizes GetTable request to gather Bridge Id, Port Number, Port State,
enabled/disabled status of the port, port's designated root, bridge, and port using OIDs.
N.Topology_Layer3_IpRouting.SNMP.ipCidrRouter ipCidrRouteDest
ipCidrRouteIfIndex
ipCidrRouteNextHop
ipCidrRouteType
ipCidrRouteMask
Poller utilizes GetTable request to gather ipCidrRouteDest, ipCidrRouteIfIndex, ipCidrRouteNextHop, ipCidrRouteType and ipCidrRouteMask using OID.
N.Topology_Layer3_IpRouting.SNMP.ipForwardRouter IpForwardDest
IpForwardIfIndex
IpForwardNextHop
IpForwardType
IpForwardMask
Poller for L3 IPForward entries. Poller utilizes GetTable request to gather IpForwardDest, IpForwardIfIndex, IpForwardNextHop, IpForwardType and IpForwardMask using OIDs.

Wireless Information

Generic AP

  OID = MACAddress 1.2.840.10036.1.1.1.1
  OID = SSID

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.6.1.2;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.2.1.2

  OID = Clients 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.2.1.1
  OID = CurrentChannel

1.2.840.10036.4.5.1.1;

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.5.1.3;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.1.1.15

  OID = ManufacturerID 1.2.840.10036.2.1.1.8
  OID = ProductID 1.2.840.10036.2.1.1.9
  OID = ProductVersion 1.2.840.10036.3.1.2.1.4
  OID = Client_TxRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.1
  OID = Client_IPAddress

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.16;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.3

  OID = Client_Name

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.13;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.5

  OID = Client_SignalStrength

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.3;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.17

  OID = Client_SignalQuality

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.4;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.20

  OID = Client_TotalBytesRx

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.9;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.15;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.16

  OID = Client_TotalBytesTx

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.7;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.16;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.12

  OID = Client_UpTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.2
  OID = RadioType 1.2.840.10036.4.1.1.1
  OID = CurrentTxAntenna 1.2.840.10036.4.2.1.1
  OID = DiversitySupport 1.2.840.10036.4.2.1.2
  OID = SupportedPowerLevels 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.1
  OID = PowerLevel1 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.2
  OID = PowerLevel2 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.3
  OID = PowerLevel3 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.4
  OID = PowerLevel4 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.5
  OID = PowerLevel5 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.6
  OID = PowerLevel6 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.7
  OID = PowerLevel7 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.8
  OID = PowerLevel8 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.9
  OID = CurrentTxPowerLevel 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.10
  OID = TxDataRates 1.2.840.10036.4.9.1.2
  OID = RxDataRates 1.2.840.10036.4.10.1.2
  OID = BeaconPeriod 1.2.840.10036.1.1.1.12
  OID = WEPEnabled 1.2.840.10036.1.1.1.7
  OID = RegulatoryDomain

1.2.840.10036.4.1.1.2;

1.2.840.10036.4.7.1.2

  OID = StationRole 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.1
  OID = CiscoExtensions 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.2
  OID = MaxWEPRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.4
  OID = MaxStations

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.7;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.1.1.6

  OID = VoIPEnabled

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.9;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.22.1

  OID = RadioStandard

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.1.1.6;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.1.1.11

  OID = AutoChannel

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.5.1.2;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.1.1.3

  OID = Client_RadioType 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.5
  OID = Client_DeviceType 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.4
  OID = Client_Role

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.3;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.6

  OID = ChannelList 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.12.1.2
  OID = RxFragments 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.10
  OID = TxFragments 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.1
  OID = RxMulticastFrames 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.11
  OID = TxMulticastFrames 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.2
  OID = TxFailed 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.3
  OID = TxRetries 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.4
  OID = TxMultipleRetries 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.5
  OID = RxDuplicates 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.6
  OID = TxSuccessful 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.7
  OID = RTSFailure 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.8
  OID = RxAckFailure 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.9
  OID = RxFCSError 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.12
  OID = RxWEPUndecryptable 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.14
  OID = TxDeferEnergy 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.2.1.1.1.1
  OID = RxCRCFrameErrors 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.2.1.1.1.2
  OID = RxSSIDMisMatches 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.2.1.1.1.3
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsTx

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.6;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.14;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.13

  OID = Client_TotalPacketsRx

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.8;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.13;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.17

  OID = Bridges 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.2.1.2
  OID = Repeaters 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.2.1.3
  OID = Client_MAC

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.2;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11898.2.1.33.1.1.2

  OID = SysObjectID 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.2
  OID = SystemName 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.5
  OID = SysUpTime 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.3
  OID = InterfaceDescript 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.2
  OID = InterfaceName 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.1
  OID = InterfaceAlias 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.18
  OID = CounterDiscontinuityTime 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.19
  OID = AllowBroadcastSSID

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.3;

1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.2.1.6

  OID = AuxSsidMicAlgorithm 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.6.1.5
  OID = AuxSsidWepPermuteAlg 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.6.1.6
  OID = EthernetEncapsulation 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.5
  OID = PrivacyInvoked 1.2.840.10036.1.5.1.1
  OID = AuxSSIDBroadcastSSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.2.1.6
  OID = SSIDVlan 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.9.2.1.7
  OID = AuthenticationAlgorithm 1.2.840.10036.1.2.1.2
  OID = AuthenticationAlgorithmEnabled 1.2.840.10036.1.2.1.3
  OID = TxAntenna 1.2.840.10036.4.8.1.2
  OID = RxAntenna 1.2.840.10036.4.8.1.3
  OID = AssociationState 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.4
  OID = Authenticated 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.3.1.2
  OID = AuthenticatedState 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.3
  OID = DeAuthenticated 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.3.1.5
  OID = KeyType 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.6
  OID = RoamedAway 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.3.1.4
  OID = RoamedIn 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.3.1.3
  OID = SSIDFromIndex 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.8.1.1.19
  OID = Client_Duplicates 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.10
  OID = Client_Retries 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.11
OID = Client_Failures 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.12
  OID = Client_WepErrors 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.13
  OID = Client_MICErrors 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.14
  OID = Client_MICMissing 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.15
  OID = Rogue_APBSSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.2
  OID = Rogue_SSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.3
  OID = Rogue_PortNumber 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.4
  OID = Rogue_Channel 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.5
  OID = Rogue_SignalStrength 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.6
  OID = Rogue_RadioMode 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.7
  OID = Rogue_AdHoc 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.8
  OID = Rogue_Security 1.3.6.1.4.1.11.2.14.11.6.4.1.1.21.1.1.9
  OID = CurrentRxAntenna 1.2.840.10036.4.2.1.3

Cisco AP

  OID = SSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.6.1.2
  OID = Clients 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.2.1.1
  OID = CurrentChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.5.1.3
  OID = ManufacturerID 1.2.840.10036.2.1.1.8
  OID = ProductID 1.2.840.10036.2.1.1.9
  OID = ProductVersion 1.2.840.10036.3.1.2.1.4
  OID = Client_TxRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.1
  OID = Client_IPAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.16
  OID = Client_Name 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.13
  OID = Client_SignalStrength 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.3
  OID = Client_SignalQuality 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.4
  OID = Client_TotalBytesRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.9
  OID = Client_TotalBytesTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.7
  OID = Client_UpTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.2
  OID = RadioType 1.2.840.10036.4.1.1.1
  OID = CurrentTxAntenna 1.2.840.10036.4.2.1.1
  OID = DiversityType 1.2.840.10036.4.2.1.2
  OID = SupportedPowerLevels 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.1
  OID = PowerLevel1 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.2
  OID = PowerLevel2 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.3
  OID = PowerLevel3 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.4
  OID = PowerLevel4 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.5
  OID = PowerLevel5 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.6
  OID = PowerLevel6 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.7
  OID = PowerLevel7 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.8
  OID = PowerLevel8 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.9
  OID = CurrentTxPowerLevel 1.2.840.10036.4.3.1.10
  OID = TxDataRates 1.2.840.10036.4.9.1.2
  OID = RxDataRates 1.2.840.10036.4.10.1.2
  OID = BeaconPeriod 1.2.840.10036.1.1.1.12
  OID = WEPEnabled 1.2.840.10036.1.1.1.7
  OID = RegulatoryDomain 1.2.840.10036.4.1.1.2
  OID = StationRole 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.1
  OID = CiscoExtensions 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.2
  OID = MaxWEPRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.4
  OID = MaxStations 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.7
  OID = VoIPEnabled 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.1.1.1.9
  OID = RadioStandard 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.1.1.6
  OID = AutoChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.5.1.2
  OID = Client_RadioType 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.5
  OID = Client_DeviceType 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.4
  OID = Client_Role 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.2.1.1.3
  OID = ChannelList 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.1.2.12.1.2
  OID = RxFragments 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.10
  OID = TxFragments 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.1
  OID = RxMulticastFrames 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.11
  OID = TxMulticastFrames 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.2
  OID = TxFailed 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.3
  OID = TxRetries 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.4
  OID = TxMultipleRetries 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.5
  OID = RxDuplicates 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.6
  OID = TxSuccessful 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.7
  OID = RTSFailure 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.8
  OID = RxAckFailure 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.9
  OID = RxFCSError 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.12
  OID = RxWEPUndecryptable 1.2.840.10036.2.2.1.14
  OID = TxDeferEnergy 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.2.1.1.1.1
  OID = RxCRCFrameErrors 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.2.1.1.1.2
  OID = RxSSIDMisMatches 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.272.1.2.1.1.1.3
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.6
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.3.1.1.8
  OID = Bridges 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.2.1.2
  OID = Repeaters 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.273.1.1.2.1.3
  OID = MACAddress 1.2.840.10036.1.1.1.1

Cisco Controller

  OID = Description 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.1
  OID = HostName 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.5
  OID = AP_Type 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.1.1.22
  OID = IPAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.1.1.28
  OID = AP_Name 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.1.1.3
  OID = ModelName 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.1.1.16
  OID = CurrentChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.2.1.4
  OID = Clients 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.2.1.15
  OID = Client_Name 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.4.1.3
  OID = Client_ESSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.4.1.7
  OID = Client_APMAC 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.4.1.4
  OID = Client_APIf 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.4.1.5
  OID = Client_IPAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.4.1.2
  OID = Client_MAC 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.4.1.1
  OID = Client_TotalBytesTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.6.1.3
  OID = Client_TotalBytesRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.6.1.2
  OID = RadioType 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.2.1.2
  OID = TxFragments 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.1
  OID = TxMulticastFrames 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.2
  OID = TxRetries 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.3
  OID = TxMultipleRetries 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.4
  OID = RTSFailure 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.7
  OID = RTSSuccess 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.6
  OID = RxAckFailure 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.8
  OID = RxFragments 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.9
  OID = RxMulticastFrames 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.10
  OID = RxFCSError 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.11
  OID = TxFailed 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.33
  OID = TxFrames 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.2.6.1.12
  OID = Client_Status 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.4.1.9
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.6.1.6
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.6.1.5
  OID = Rogue_SSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.8.1.6
  OID = Rogue_SignalStrength 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.8.1.7
  OID = Rogue_APName 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.8.1.4
  OID = Rogue_CurrentChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.8.1.5
  OID = Rogue_RadioType 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.8.1.3
  OID = Rogue_WepMode 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.8.1.12
  OID = Rogue_WpaMode 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.8.1.14
  OID = Client_SignalStrength 1.3.6.1.4.1.14179.2.1.6.1.1

 

Aruba Controller

  OID = ModelName 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.2.1.3
  OID = IPAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.5
  OID = HostName 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.2.1.2
  OID = Clients 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.5.2.1.7.1.12
  OID = TotalBytesTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.9
  OID = TotalBytesRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.11
  OID = Client_Name 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.3
  OID = Client_Role 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.4
  OID = Client_TotalBytesTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.2
  OID = Client_TotalBytesRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.4
  OID = Client_TxRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.8
  OID = Client_RxRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.9
  OID = RadioType 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.6
  OID = Type 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.7
  OID = TotalTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.10
  OID = TxRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.15
  OID = RxRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.16
  OID = InactiveTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.11
  OID = SNR 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.14
  OID = Noise 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.13
  OID = Client_AssociationID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.5
  OID = Client_ESSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.6
  OID = Client_SNR 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.7
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.1
  OID = Client_TotalPacketsRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.3
  OID = TotalPacketsTx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.8
  OID = TotalPacketsRx 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.10
  OID = Role 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.1.4
  OID = Client_IPAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.4.1.2.1.9
  OID = Rogue_CurrentChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.2
  OID = Rogue_Classification 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.3
  OID = Rogue_SSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.4
  OID = Rogue_PhyType 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.1
  OID = CurrentChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.8
  OID = SSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.2
  OID = Rogue_SignalStrength 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.5
  OID = Rogue_Status 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.10

NTA Information

CBQoS Information

  OID = cbQosIfType  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.1.1.1.2
  OID = cbQosPolicyDirection 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.1.1.1.3
  OID = cbQosIfIndex  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.1.1.1.4
  OID = cbQosConfigIndex  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.5.1.1.2
  OID = cbQosObjectsType  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.5.1.1.3
  OID = cbQosParentObjectsIndex 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.5.1.1.4
  OID = cbQosPolicyMapName  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.6.1.1.1
  OID = cbQosPolicyMapDesc  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.6.1.1.2
  OID = cbQosCMName  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.7.1.1.1
  OID = cbQosCMDesc  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.7.1.1.2
  OID = cbQosCMInfo  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.7.1.1.3
  OID = cbQosCMPrePolicyByte64 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.15.1.1.6
  OID = cbQosCMPostPolicyByte64 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.15.1.1.10
  OID = cbQosCMDropByte64  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.15.1.1.17
  OID = cbQosCMNoBufDropPkt64  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.166.1.15.1.1.21
 

Call Manager Polled OIDs

Cisco Call Manager

  OID = ccmRegisteredGateways 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.5.8.0
  OID = ccmUnregisteredGateways 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.5.9.0
  OID = ccmRejectedGateways 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.5.10.0
  OID = ccmRegisteredPhones 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.5.5.0
  OID = ccmUnregisteredPhones 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.5.6.0
  OID = ccmRejectedPhones 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.5.7.0
  OID = ccmPhonePhysicalAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.2.1.1.2.<index>
  OID = ccmPhoneDescription 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.2.1.1.4.<index>
  OID = ccmPhoneIpAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.2.1.1.6.<index>
  OID = ccmPhoneStatus 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.2.1.1.7.<index>
  OID = ccmPhoneTimeLastRegistered 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.2.1.1.8.<index>
  OID = ccmPhoneE911Location 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.2.1.1.9.<index>
  OID = ccmPhoneName 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.156.1.2.1.1.20.<index>

Cisco Call Manager Express

  OID = ccmeEphoneTot 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.439.1.2.2.0
  OID = ccmeEphoneTotRegistered 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.439.1.2.3.0

IP SLA Operation Polled OIDs

Responder configuration
  OID = rttMonApplResponder 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.1.13.0
General OIDs polled regardless of operation type
  OID = sysUpTime 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.3.0
  OID = rttMonLatestRttOperSense 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.2.10.1.1.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestRttOperCompletionTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.2.10.1.2.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestRttOperTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.2.10.1.5.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestRttOperAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.2.10.1.6.<opNum>
HTTP specific
  OID = rttMonLatestHTTPOperDNSRTT 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.1.1.2.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestHTTPOperRTT 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.1.1.1.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestHTTPOperTCPConnectRTT 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.1.1.3.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestHTTPOperTransactionRTT 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.1.1.4.<opNum>
UDP Jitter specific
Jitter
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperSumOfPositivesSD 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.9.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperSumOfNegativesSD 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.14.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperSumOfPositivesDS 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.19.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperSumOfNegativesDS 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.24.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperNumOfPositivesSD 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.8.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperNumOfNegativesSD 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.13.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperNumOfPositivesDS 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.18.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperNumOfNegativesDS 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.23.<opNum>
Delay
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperNumOfRTT 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.1.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperRTTSum 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.2.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperOWSumSD 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.33.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperOWSumDS 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.37.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperNumOfOW 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.41.<opNum>
Packet Loss (current, might still change)
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperNumOfRTT 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.1.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperPacketLossSD 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.42.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperPacketLossDS 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.42.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperPacketMIA 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.42.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperPacketLateArrival 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.42.<opNum>
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperPacketOutOfSequence 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.42.<opNum>
VoIP Jitter specific
The same as UDP Jitter, in addition:
  OID = rttMonLatestJitterOperMOs                                                1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.42.1.5.2.1.42.<opNum>
 
Orion collects data from the following MIBs.
Cisco Devices
CPU CPU (cont.) MIB Name OID Name OID Number Calculation
  New Cisco Devices        
    CISCO-PROCESS-MIB

cpmCPUTotal5min/cpmCPUTotal1min

(depends on the polling interval)

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.5/4 a percentage of CPU used
  Old Cisco Devices        
    OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB

avgBusy5/avgBusy1

(depends on the polling interval)

1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.58/57 a percentage of CPU used
Memory          
  New Cisco Devices        
    CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB ciscoMemoryPoolUsed.1 (processor) 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.48.1.1.1.5 / by 1024 twice
    CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB ciscoMemoryPoolFree.1 (processor) 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.48.1.1.1.6 / by 1024 twice
  Old Cisco Devices        
    OLD-CISCO-MEMORY-MIB freeMem.0 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.8 / by 1024 twice
    OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB processorRam.0 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.3.6.6 / by 1024 twice
Volume          

 

Windows Workstation, Unix, Linux, and other servers

CPU CPU (cont.) MIB Name OID Name OID Number Calculation
    HOST-RESOURCES-MIB hrProcessorLoad 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.3.3.1.2 %
Memory          
    HOST-RESOURCES-MIB hrMemorySize 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.2 %
    HOST-RESOURCES-MIB hrSWRunPerfMem 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.5.1.1.2 Add all values
Volume          
    HOST-RESOURCES-MIB StorageAllocationUnits 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.4 X by hrStorageSize / by 1024
    HOST-RESOURCES-MIB hrStorageSize 1.3.6.1.2.1.25.2.3.1.5 X by StorageAllotUnits / by 1024
           
Nortel Accelar switches          
CPU          
     unknown      
Memory          
    unknown      
Foundry Devices          
CPU CPU (cont.) MIB Name OID Name OID Number Calculation
    FOUNDRY-SN-AGENT-MIB snAgGblCpuUtilData 1.3.6.1.4.1.1991.1.1.2.1.35 add % sign to value
Memory   unknown      
    unknown      

 

Last modified

Tags

Classifications

Public